15+ YEARS EXPERIENCE IN THE AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY!
(0 item) - £0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

section

4 Zoom

Locking Wheel Nut Bolt Remover Tool, For Lost or Broken Keys F-SKT

Be the first to review this product

SKU: 1TF-SKT

Availability: In stock

£24.95
Product Description

    Details

    New Style Ford Locking Wheel Nut Removal Tool

    These handy sockets will remove the new style wheel locks used on the new Ford Fiesta, B-Max, Focus & C-Max from 2012 onwards.

    This removal tool ONLY fits the new version Ford locking nuts as pictured below:

    This new style lock is produced with a 28.5mm diameter combination flange and was introduced towards the end of 2012. Our socket is particularly useful if you have lost your key or your main dealer has not got a replacement Key in stock and can't deliver it in good time - especially in the event of a puncture or servicing requirements.

    The socket is placed over the lock nut and lightly tapped into place using a hammer. A standard 1/2" ratchet with an extension can then be attached to remove the nut. The socket has a thin wall so it will slide into the nut hole in the wheel and grip the nut tightly enough around its outer edge to remove it quickly. It is strong enough to be used numerous times.

    BrandDoes Not Apply
    Part TypeNut Removal Tool
    Manufacturer part NumberF-SKT
    EANDoes not apply
    MPNF-SKT
    TypeCombination Flange
    Dimensions (mm)28.5mm
    Quantity10000
     
    The best products at the best prices.
Compatibility Information
    Make Model Variant Bodystyle Type Year Notes
    FordB-Max--MPV1.42012-2016
    FordB-Max--MPV1.0 EcoBoost2012-2016
    FordB-Max--MPV1.0 EcoBoost2012-2016
    FordB-Max--MPV1.4 LPG2013-2016
    FordB-Max--MPV1.4 LPG2013-2016
    FordB-Max--MPV1.5 TDCi2012-2016
    FordB-Max--MPV1.6 TDCi2012-2016
    FordB-Max--MPV1.6 TI2012-2016
    FordB-MaxJKMPV1.0 EcoBoost2012-2016
    FordB-MaxJKMPV1.0 EcoBoost2016-2016
    FordB-MaxJKMPV1.5 TDCi2015-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.0 EcoBoost2012-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.0 EcoBoost2012-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.5 EcoBoost2015-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.5 EcoBoost2015-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.5 TDCi2015-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.5 TDCi2015-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.5 TDCi Econetic2015-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.6 CNG2013-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.6 EcoBoost2010-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.6 EcoBoost2011-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.6 Flex-Fuel2011-2013
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.6 LPG2012-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.6 LPG2012-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.6 TDCi2010-2013
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.6 TDCi2011-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.6 TI2010-2013
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.6 TI2011-2013
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.6 TI2011-2013
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV1.6 TI2012-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV2.0 Energi2015-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV2.0 TDCi2010-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV2.0 TDCi2011-2013
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV2.0 TDCi2011-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV2.0 TDCi2011-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV2.0 TDCi2015-2016
    FordC-MaxMK IIMPV2.0 TDCi2015-2016
    FordFiesta--Box1.252009-2016
    FordFiesta--Box1.0 EcoBoost2012-2016
    FordFiesta--Box1.0 EcoBoost2013-2016
    FordFiesta--Box1.4 TDCi2009-2013
    FordFiesta--Box1.4 TDCi2010-2013
    FordFiesta--Box1.5 TDCi2012-2016
    FordFiesta--Box1.6 ST2013-2016
    FordFiesta--Box1.6 TDCi2009-2012
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.02012-2016
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.02013-2013
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.252008-2016
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.252008-2016
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.42008-2016
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.62008-2016
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.0 EcoBoost2012-2013
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.0 EcoBoost2013-2016
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.0 Sport2014-2016
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.4 LPG2009-2013
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.4 LPG2009-2013
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.4 TDCi2009-2013
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.4 TDCi2010-2013
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.5 TDCi2012-2016
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.5 TDCi2015-2016
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.6 ST2013-2016
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.6 TDCi2008-2016
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.6 TDCi2008-2016
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.6 TDCi2010-2016
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.6 TI2008-2016
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.6 TI2010-2013
    FordFiestaMK VIHatchback1.6 TI2012-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback2.02013-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.0 EcoBoost2012-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.0 EcoBoost2012-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.5 EcoBoost2014-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.5 EcoBoost2014-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.5 TDCi2014-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.5 TDCi2014-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.5 TDCi Econetic2014-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.6 EcoBoost2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.6 EcoBoost2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.6 Flex-Fuel2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.6 Flex-Fuel2013-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.6 LPG2012-2013
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.6 LPG2012-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.6 TDCi2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.6 TDCi2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.6 TDCi Econetic2012-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.6 TI2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.6 TI2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.6 TI2011-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback1.6 TI2012-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback2.0 ST2012-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback2.0 TDCi2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback2.0 TDCi2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback2.0 TDCi2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback2.0 TDCi2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback2.0 TDCi2014-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback2.0 TDCi2014-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchback2.3 RS2015-2016
    FordFocusMK IIIHatchbackElectric2013-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon2.02013-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon1.0 EcoBoost2012-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon1.0 EcoBoost2012-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon1.5 EcoBoost2014-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon1.5 EcoBoost2014-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon1.5 TDCi2014-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon1.5 TDCi2014-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon1.5 TDCi Econetic2014-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon1.6 EcoBoost2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon1.6 EcoBoost2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon1.6 Flex-Fuel2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon1.6 Flex-Fuel2013-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon1.6 TDCi2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon1.6 TDCi2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon1.6 TDCi2012-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon1.6 TI2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon1.6 TI2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon1.6 TI2011-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon2.0 TDCi2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon2.0 TDCi2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon2.0 TDCi2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon2.0 TDCi2010-2016
    FordFocusMK IIISaloon2.0 TDCi2014-2016
     
Product's Review

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: Locking Wheel Nut Bolt Remover Tool, For Lost or Broken Keys F-SKT

Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

CMS tab